Tender for Unconfined Compression Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unconfined Compression Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6882002 | Ref ID: 130016177).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB Equipments, Compression Testing Machine Motorized Direct Shear Test Apparatus Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Sp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB Equipments, Compression Testing Machine Motorized Direct Shear Test Apparatus Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Sp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Unconfined Compression Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130016177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6882002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Uploaded Specification
BOQ Title: LAB Equipments, Compression Testing Machine Motorized Direct Shear Test Apparatus Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Sp...
Item Title: Unconfined Compression Testing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-11-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Operated Direct Shear Apparatus, Sieve Shaker, Motorized Direct Shear Test Apparatus, Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed), Brass Sieve, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2), Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections