Tender for Uncemented THR, Ceramic on Ceramic, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uncemented THR, Ceramic on Ceramic, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #38) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685754 | Ref ID: 143765492).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Consumable, Veterinary general surgery kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Consumable, Veterinary general surgery kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Uncemented THR, Ceramic on Ceramic, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143765492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685754

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Uncemented THR, Ceramic on Ceramic, prosthesis consisting of 1. Uncemented fully porous coated acetabular cup, option of no holes or cluster holes 2. Biolox Delta ceramic liner 3. uncemented proximally circumferentially porous coated femoral stem with lateral offset option, 12 or 14 taper, 4. Biolox Delta ceramic head 28 or 32 or 36mm with different neck lengths), 5. Three acetabular bone screws, 6. Dome and screw hole caps.
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable, Veterinary general surgery kit
Item Title: Uncemented THR, Ceramic on Ceramic
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-06-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections