Tender for Unbranded Indoor Panel Light, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unbranded Indoor Panel Light, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262205 | Ref ID: 121811156).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Unbranded Indoor Panel Light, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121811156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Panel lights especially those using led technology consume significantly less energy than traditional lighting fixtures like fluorescent bulbs
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS
Item Title: Unbranded Indoor Panel Light
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2025 6:20 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Unbranded plastic arm rest chair Cafeteria Chair, Plastic Chairs for General Purposes confirming to IS 13713 (V3), Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Revolving Chair (V4), Office Chair (V3), medical stools or chairs, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Shoulder Builder / A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections