Tender for Unbranded Esd Dehumidifier for Laboratory, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unbranded Esd Dehumidifier for Laboratory, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830908 | Ref ID: 145871127).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desiccant Dehumidifier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desiccant Dehumidifier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Unbranded Esd Dehumidifier for Laboratory, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145871127

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unbranded ESD Dehumidifier for laboratory
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:07 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Calorimeter for laboratory, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Ball Mill for Laboratory, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Optical bench for laboratory, Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory, Chair for General Purpose, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, T - Shirt Half...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections