Tender for Unbranded A4 Glossy Papper, Qty: 2 Ream, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unbranded A4 Glossy Papper, Qty: 2 Ream, (BOQ Item #12) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922784 | Ref ID: 147350890).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Pipe, Cycle Helmet Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Si... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Pipe, Cycle Helmet Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Si... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Unbranded A4 Glossy Papper, Qty: 2 Ream, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Unbranded A4 Glossy Papper
BOQ Title: Gas Pipe, Cycle Helmet Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Si...
BOQ Title: Gas Pipe, Cycle Helmet Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Si...
Item Title: Unbranded A4 Glossy Papper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ream
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-08-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: GAS PIPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Unbranded Welding holder Electrode Holder as per IS 2641, Garden Bench, Soldering Clamp Holder, Business Card Holder (V2), Ryder Needle Holder, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Tooth brush Holder, Welding Cap, Wooden Podium, Welding apron Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections