Tender for Un Loading of Indoor and Outdoor Material

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT, ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Un Loading of Indoor and Outdoor Material in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TSP No.94/2025-26 | Ref ID: 138673115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49781.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Un Loading of Indoor and Outdoor Material

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138673115

Notice Ref. No.: TSP No.94/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49781

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 705

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing of Labour Charges Towards Unloading of Indoor and Outdoor Materials and Stacking of Various Materials Received from Suppliers/ Inter Stores for the Period from 01.04.2026 to 31.05.2026 at District Stores, Simhachalam in Operation Circle, Visakhapatnam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 04-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2026 04:15 PM
EMD: ₹ 49781
Tender Fee: ₹ 705

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections