Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Umiyasagar Water Resources Project
Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025
Deadline: 26 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131852788
Notice Ref. No.: 12 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1156711.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 12000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Umiyasagar Water Resources Project Annual Maintenance of Earthen Dam, Spillway Vertical Gates & its Hoist Platform with C.D.U. & E.R.U. Units, Diesel Generator Services & Supplying Skilled Labours for Dam Management during Flood Cell and Unskilled Labours for Security Services at Umiyasagar W.R.P. for Year 2026.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-12-2025 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 26-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 26-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 12, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections