Tender for Umbrellas as Per is 2920, Umbrellas as Per is 2920, Light...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Umbrellas as Per is 2920, Umbrellas as Per is 2920, Light Baton, Hand Held Search Light, Alcohol Based, Qty: 1509 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6411346 | Ref ID: 122036224).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Umbrellas as Per is 2920, Umbrellas as Per is 2920, Light Baton, Hand Held Search Light, Alcohol Based, Qty: 1509 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Umbrellas as Per is 2920, Umbrellas as Per is 2920, Light Baton, Hand Held Search Light, Alcohol Based, Qty: 1509 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Umbrellas as Per is 2920, Umbrellas as Per is 2920, Light Baton, Hand Held Search Light, Alcohol Based, Qty: 1509

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122036224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6411346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Umbrellas as per IS 2920 (Q3), Light Baton (Q3), Hand Held Search Light (Q2), Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer (Q2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments (Q3), Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1509
Start Date: 03-07-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections