Tender for Umbrella Waterproof, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #117)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Umbrella Waterproof, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #117) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809064 | Ref ID: 145529630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF OFFICE CONSUMABLES STATIONARY AND QC ITEMS AT Roorkee IRD, Hydrometer(Nclil) Thermostat Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF OFFICE CONSUMABLES STATIONARY AND QC ITEMS AT Roorkee IRD, Hydrometer(Nclil) Thermostat Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Umbrella Waterproof, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #117)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145529630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Read tender docs before Quote so that All statuary compliance should be fullfilled.
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF OFFICE CONSUMABLES STATIONARY AND QC ITEMS AT Roorkee IRD, Hydrometer(Nclil) Thermostat Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Umbrella Waterproof
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 20-07-2026 2:54 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF OFFICE CONSUMABLES STATIONARY AND QC ITEMS AT Roorkee IRD
GeMARPTS Searched: Scare Cannon Gun Searched String: INK HP COLOR Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Transcranial Color Doppler, Offset Printing Ink, Ink Refills (V2), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Offset Printing Ink (V2), Metal Beds (V3), Hemoglobin Col...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections