Tender for Umbrella, Qty: 220 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Umbrella, Qty: 220 EA, (BOQ Item #9) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560963 | Ref ID: 145386645). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162242.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Umbrella, Qty: 220 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145386645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 162242

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Umbrella
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768
Item Title: Umbrella
Item Quantity: 220
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 162242
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Kick Bucket (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730, Tower Ladder (V2), GALVANIZED MILD STEEL FIRE BUC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections