Tender for Umbrella, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Umbrella, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643642 | Ref ID: 146402167). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29685.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of BHCT Amenities, Chair for General Purpose Goggles Protective (Field Type ‘F’ ) (V2) as per IAFS Specifications Water... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of BHCT Amenities, Chair for General Purpose Goggles Protective (Field Type ‘F’ ) (V2) as per IAFS Specifications Water... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Umbrella, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146402167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29685

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Umbrella
BOQ Title: Procurement of BHCT Amenities, Chair for General Purpose Goggles Protective (Field Type ‘F’ ) (V2) as per IAFS Specifications Water...
Item Title: Umbrella
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29685
BOQ Title: Procurement of BHCT Amenities
GeMARPTS Searched: Boot Direct Moulded Pu Sole In Pairs as per FDDI specification, Safety Boots for Miners (V3) as per IS 3976, Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized Sole as per Defence Specification Searched String: Hand Gloves Hand Gloves (MHA), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections