Tender for Umbrella, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Umbrella, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927430 | Ref ID: 130846541).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg004, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors ice packs Tungsten Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg004, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors ice packs Tungsten Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Umbrella, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130846541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Umbrella
BOQ Title: Acg004, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors ice packs Tungsten Rod
Item Title: Umbrella
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-11-2025 7:27 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG004
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ice Tong ice packs, Ice Lined Refrigerator, Lazy Tong Hand Riveter, Ice cream stick, Ice Flake Making Machine, Ice Cube Machine, Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes, Ice Hockey Skates, Ice Piton'G'(Defence), Ice Piton'F' (Defence) Searched String: Umbrella Pole Umbrella (V2), Haw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections