Tender for Umbrella, Large Size, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Umbrella, Large Size, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866778 | Ref ID: 146470460).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rice Steamer Machine, Rice Warmer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rice Steamer Machine, Rice Warmer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Umbrella, Large Size, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146470460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Large Size
BOQ Title: Rice Steamer Machine, Rice Warmer (V2)
Item Title: Umbrella
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-08-2026 11:10 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Rice Steamer Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rice Steamer Machine Commercial Idli Steamer, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Head and face steamer, Rice Transplanter, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Steam Cooking System, Mini Rice Mill, Facial Steamer For Panchakarma, Sanitary Napkins Ve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections