Tender for Umbrella, Good Quality, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Umbrella, Good Quality, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806663 | Ref ID: 145460429).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Hot Case Container, Chapati/Dosa Griddle (Tawa) Aluminum Foil Containers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Hot Case Container, Chapati/Dosa Griddle (Tawa) Aluminum Foil Containers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Umbrella, Good Quality, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145460429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Food Hot Case Container, Chapati/Dosa Griddle (Tawa) Aluminum Foil Containers
Item Title: Umbrella
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2026 7:55 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: FOOD HOT CASE CONTAINER
GeMARPTS Searched: Throw Bag - UP PAC Searched String: Table Round Round Baler, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Table - Tennis Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Computer Table (V3), Polyester Round Slings (V2), Reception T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections