Tender for Umbrela Make Citizen Classic Folding Automatic Open, Qty:...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Umbrela Make Citizen Classic Folding Automatic Open, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727698 | Ref ID: 144295226).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from umbrella folding, Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar umbrella folding, Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Umbrela Make Citizen Classic Folding Automatic Open, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144295226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UR PTRTECTED CITIZEN MAKE UMBRELLA WITH TWO FOLD, 8 ALUMINIUM RIBS, UV COATED, 190T FABRIC WINDPROOF 21 INCH LIGHT WEIGHT QUANTITY 1001 TO
BOQ Title: umbrella folding, Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675
Item Title: Title4 UMBRELA MAKE CITIZEN CLASSIC FOLDING AUTOMATIC OPEN
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-06-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: umbrella folding
GeMARPTS Searched: Sandals Strap as per Indian Navy Specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Bomb Suit (V3) as per MHA specification, Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675, Voting Compartment as per ECI specification, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Web Camera As Per UIDAI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections