Tender for Ultrasound Machine (V2), Digital Radiography System (V2),...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasound Machine (V2), Digital Radiography System (V2), Qty: 2 in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725670 | Ref ID: 144274901). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162500.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultrasound Machine (V2), Digital Radiography System (V2), Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultrasound Machine (V2), Digital Radiography System (V2), Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ultrasound Machine (V2), Digital Radiography System (V2), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144274901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 162500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2), Digital Radiography System (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-06-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 162500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections