Tender for Ultrasound Machine with Standard Accessories, Qty: 1

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasound Machine with Standard Accessories, Qty: 1 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846685 | Ref ID: 146118162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 226500.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ultrasound Machine with Standard Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146118162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 226500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ultrasound Machine With Standard Accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 226500
GeMARPTS Searched: Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Ultrasound Machine (V2), Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine, Veterinary Ultras...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections