Tender for Ultrasound Bone Densitometer, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasound Bone Densitometer, Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5595364 | Ref ID: 112625863). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17200.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bone Mineral Densitometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bone Mineral Densitometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ultrasound Bone Densitometer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112625863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5595364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ULTRASOUND BONE DENSITOMETER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-01-2025 8:57 AM
End Date: 24-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17200
GeMARPTS Searched: Bone Mineral Densitometer (V2), Tea set, Endoscopic Ultrasound, Ultrasound Gel, Bone Screw (V2), Bone Punch, Ultrasound Machine (V2), Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), Bone Cement (V2), Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Reduction Forceps and Clamps

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections