Tender for Ultrasonic Wind Speed and Wind Direction sensor, Qty: 6 N...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HYDROLOGY, ROORKEE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasonic Wind Speed and Wind Direction sensor, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6573524 | Ref ID: 124504734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic weather station, Compact Weather Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic weather station, Compact Weather Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ultrasonic Wind Speed and Wind Direction sensor, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124504734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6573524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details mentioned in tender document and ATC
BOQ Title: Automatic weather station, Compact Weather Station
Item Title: Ultrasonic Wind Speed and Wind Direction sensor
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Automatic weather station
GeMARPTS Searched: Compact Weather Station, Modular Work Stations (V2), Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India), Pocket Weather Tracker, pH Meter, Shampoo Station, Charging Station, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Docking Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections