Tender for Ultrasonic Wind Sensor utilizing Vaisala WXT 532, Qty: 2 ...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasonic Wind Sensor utilizing Vaisala WXT 532, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #59) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5786138 | Ref ID: 113643573).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ultrasonic Wind Sensor utilizing Vaisala WXT 532, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113643573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5786138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ultrasonic Wind Sensor utilizing Vaisala WXT 532
BOQ Title: Limit Switch
Item Title: Ultrasonic Wind Sensor utilizing Vaisala WXT 532
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-01-2025 9:33 AM
End Date: 04-02-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE), pH Based Rapid Test Kit for Diagnosis of Vaginal Infections, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes as per IS 16240, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections