Tender for Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8255938A | Ref ID: 122216863).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122216863

Notice Ref. No.: L8255938A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Ultrasonic thickness gauge Time brand or similar 1) Measuring range;0.75-300 mm ( Steel ), 2) Tolerance : C( 1% H+0.1 MM) ( H means the thickness of teased piece, 3) Display :4- Digital LCD with backlight, 4)Surface temperature :10 degree c + 60 degree c, 5) Battery indicator : Low battery volta ge indicator, 6 ) Power supply : 2 PCS. AA batteries 1.5 VOLT, 7) Working time : 250 hours, 8) Dimension : 1 26 mm degree c 68 mm degree c 23 mm, 9) Weight : Approx. 250 gm including batteries, 10)Sound veloci ty range : 1000-9999 M/S, 11) Display resolution : 0.1 mm, 12) Diameter or Transducer o10 ( Standard) o6 ( optional ), 13) Measuring range for steel pipe :20 degree c, 3.0mm with all necessary standard accessorie s, (Note 1)- To be procured from OEM or Authorised distributor only. 2) - Calibration certificate is required fr om NABL approved lab). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2025 12:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/C&W/SBC, SWR Karnataka 5.00 Numbers
SSE/C&W/YPR, SWR Karnataka 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections