Tender for Ultrasonic Testing Machine for Ndt at Ntpc Bongaigaon, Qt...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasonic Testing Machine for Ndt at Ntpc Bongaigaon, Qty: 1 in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7361177 | Ref ID: 137971771).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ultrasonic Testing Machine for Ndt at Ntpc Bongaigaon, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137971771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7361177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ultrasonic testing machine for NDT at NTPC Bongaigaon
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-03-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 01-04-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Chlorine (CL 2) Detector (V1), Counterfeit Note Detector (V2), Smoke Detector, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, Suspect Lie Detector, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Cor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections