Tender for ultrasonic scaler, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #100)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ultrasonic scaler, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #100) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534469 | Ref ID: 144725838).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Item, Dental Scalers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Item, Dental Scalers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ultrasonic scaler, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144725838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detachable led handpiece, with endodontic, periodontic tips
BOQ Title: Dental Item, Dental Scalers
Item Title: ultrasonic scaler
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DENTAL ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Alveolar gel Cockroach Gel, Blood Collection Tube, Ultrasound Gel, Body Cleansing Gel, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Silica Gel Breather, Gel Documentation System, Gel Card Centrifuge, Ink Refills (V2), Gel Card Incubator Searched String: Spreader Spreader Slide, Surgical Forceps...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections