Tender for Ultrasonic Range Finder, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasonic Range Finder, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7043722 | Ref ID: 132744494).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of UAV Subsystems, Flameproof Switch Socket Bee Protective Suit Dress Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of UAV Subsystems, Flameproof Switch Socket Bee Protective Suit Dress Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ultrasonic Range Finder, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132744494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7043722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ultrasonic Range Finder
BOQ Title: Procurement of UAV Subsystems, Flameproof Switch Socket Bee Protective Suit Dress Wireless Controller
Item Title: Ultrasonic Range Finder
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-12-2025 9:22 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of UAV Subsystems
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 2312, Self Propelled Weeder, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers), Bamboo, Tent Pole as per IS 7344, Self Propelled Reaper, Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Specially Abled Conforming to IS 8088 ., Self Propelled Road Sweeping Machine (Small), Self Propelled Road Sweeping Machine ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections