Tender for Ultrasonic Pulse Echo Transducers Correlation to Modulus ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasonic Pulse Echo Transducers Correlation to Modulus of Elasticity, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7153517 | Ref ID: 134490922). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Civil Lab Equipment, Stereo Microscope (V1) Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI) Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Po... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Civil Lab Equipment, Stereo Microscope (V1) Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI) Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Po... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ultrasonic Pulse Echo Transducers Correlation to Modulus of Elasticity, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134490922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7153517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ultrasonic Pulse Echo Transducers Correlation to Modulus of Elasticity as per Annexure-4
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Civil Lab Equipment, Stereo Microscope (V1) Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI) Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Po...
Item Title: Ultrasonic Pulse Echo Transducers Correlation to Modulus of Elasticity
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-01-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CIVIL LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stereo Zoom Microscope Stereo Microscope (V1), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Metallurgical Microscope, Advance Polarization Microscope, Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), Ophthalmic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections