Tender for Ultrasonic Open Channel Flow Meter + Totalizer Supply, In...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasonic Open Channel Flow Meter + Totalizer Supply, Installation and Commissioning. in Bhadravati, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5215575 Dated 04.03.2025 | Ref ID: 115695251).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ultrasonic Open Channel Flow Meter + Totalizer Supply, Installation and Commissioning.

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115695251

Notice Ref. No.: 5215575 Dated 04.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ULTRASONIC OPEN CHANNEL FLOW METER + TOTALIZER SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING.
Plant/Unit : Visvesvaraya Iron & Steel Plant
Tender Type : LTE
Tender Category : Services
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 11 Mar 2025 14:30:00
Bid Submission End Date : 11 Mar 2025 15:00:00
Bid Opening Date : 11 Mar 2025 16:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections