Tender for Ultrasonic Nebulizer, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasonic Nebulizer, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7736891 | Ref ID: 144549261).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 05 Ifa, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 05 Ifa, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ultrasonic Nebulizer, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144549261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7736891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ultrasonic Nebulizer
BOQ Title: Re 05 Ifa, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet
Item Title: Ultrasonic Nebulizer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 8:45 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 05 IFA
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), TLC Silica Gel 60G Plates, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections