Tender for Ultrasonic Flowmeter, Make: Adept, Qty: 8

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasonic Flowmeter, Make: Adept, Qty: 8 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7407433 | Ref ID: 141292152). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10206.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultrasonic Interferometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultrasonic Interferometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ultrasonic Flowmeter, Make: Adept, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141292152

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7407433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10206

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ultrasonic flowmeter, Make: Adept
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 14-05-2026 2:54 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10206
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Electromagnetic flowmeter, Ultrasonic Sensor, Ultrasonic Interferometer, Nebulizer (V2), Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter, BPC Flowmeter With Humidifier Bottle, Echo Cardiography Scanning Mac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections