Tender for Ultrasonic Assisted Liposuction System, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultrasonic Assisted Liposuction System, Qty: 1 in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7291835 | Ref ID: 136623579). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ultrasonic Assisted Liposuction System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136623579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7291835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ultrasonic Assisted Liposuction System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-02-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Digital Ultrasonic Non- Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), sonicator System, Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2), Microwave extraction system, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter, Intracorporeal Lithotripsy Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections