Tender for Ultra-Thin Laptop, Qty: 3

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultra-Thin Laptop, Qty: 3 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7934791 | Ref ID: 147544534).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thin Client Computers (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thin Client Computers (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ultra-Thin Laptop, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147544534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7934791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ultra-Thin Laptop
BOQ Title: Thin Client Computers (V3)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 19-08-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: LAPTOP CADDY, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Ultra Fount, Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator, Bamboo Thin Slicer Machine, Thin Client Computers (V3), Professional Large Format Display (V2), High End Laptop - Notebook, All in One PC (V2), Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections