Tender for Ultra Sonic Pulse Velocity Meter

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultra Sonic Pulse Velocity Meter in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265308 | Ref ID: 145280865).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ultra Sonic Pulse Velocity Meter

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145280865

Notice Ref. No.: 95265308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ultra Sonic Pulse Velocity Meter, High performance with Microprocessor for combined Ultraso nic and Rebound Hammer Data Acquisition and processing, Standards- EN 12504: Part 4 | BS 1881:203 | AS TM C597 | NF P 18-418, Touch Screen LCD display 800x480 pixel, Windows operating system like a standar d PC, Flash memory 128MB, Expandable with SD card to unlimited memory, Time measuring from 0 to 999 9, 9 μS resolution, Possibility to combine the ultrasonic measurement with rebound index (SonRed method), Should include- Instrument in basic configuration (ARM Cortex-AS 400MHz, 128 MB Flash Memory, 128MB R AM) in a practical and elegant palmer container, Two 55 kHz probes with connecting cables, Calibrating cyli nder and contact paste, Strong anti shock case holding the instrument and the accessories, Battery pack Li- Ion 11.1V 3000mA, h External feeder 230V/24V and battery charger [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 7
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 10:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CE/CN/IV/UBL, SWR Karnataka 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections