Tender for Ultra Light Weight Triangular Shaped, Self- Sharpening Cu...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultra Light Weight Triangular Shaped, Self- Sharpening Cubitron Mineral Grits Grinding Disc Size 180X2.6X22.23 Mm Grit 36 Plus for Pull, Cutting and Finishing in One Step Without Burn Mark.One Set Sup... in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61261554A | Ref ID: 148032171).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ultra Light Weight Triangular Shaped, Self- Sharpening Cubitron Mineral Grits Grinding Disc Size 180X2.6X22.23 Mm Grit 36 Plus for Pull, Cutting and Finishing in One Step Without Burn Mark.One Set Sup...

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148032171

Notice Ref. No.: 61261554A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ultra Light Weight Triangular shaped, self- sharpening cubitron mineral grits grinding disc size 180x2.6x22.23 mm grit 36 plus for pull, cutting and finishing in one step without burn mark.One set supporting pads consisting of 3 Nos. in size 7 inch, 5 inch and 4 inch operation to be provided with every 25 No. of grinding disc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ]
Ultra Light Weight Triangular shaped, self- sharpening cubitron mineral grits grinding dis c size 180x2.6x22.23 mm grit 36 plus for pull, cutting and finishing in one step without burn mark.One set supporting pads consisting of 3 Nos. in size 7 inch, 5 inch and 4 inch operation to be provided with every 25 No. of grinding disc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/08/2026 09:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 150.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections