Tender for Ultra-Compact Neural-Optimized Personal Quantum Processin...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ultra-Compact Neural-Optimized Personal Quantum Processing Portable Workstation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6644937 | Ref ID: 125710899).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Universal Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Universal Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ultra-Compact Neural-Optimized Personal Quantum Processing Portable Workstation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125710899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6644937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mentioned in Spec Doc
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Universal Indicator
Item Title: Ultra-Compact Neural-Optimized Personal Quantum Processing Portable Workstation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated PA System, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Compact Integrated Shielding Set (CISS-Paridhi Rakshak), Portable Pipe Threading Machine, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Portable Welding Machine (V2), Portable Mobile Lab with power backup, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Portable Pulling & Lif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections