Tender for Ukai Irrigation Project

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ukai Irrigation Project in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 148349 | Ref ID: 113353542). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1129413.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ukai Irrigation Project category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ukai Irrigation Project Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ukai Irrigation Project

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113353542

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 17 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1129413.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling, Fabrication, Erection of Displaced Bronze Bush of Trunnion at its Original Working Position for Radial Gate No.10 in Right Side Trunnion and Gate No.22 in Left Side Trunnion and Fixed Support of End Pier for Hoist its Ismb, Ms Plate, Ms Shaft with Pulley Etc for Radial Gate no 1 And2 its Intermediate Pier Main Spill Way of Ukai Dam (Gate Size 51 X 48.5) with all Accessories Inclusive of Labour, Scaffolding, Tools and Tackles Etc. Complete as Per Specification.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-01-2025 13:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-02-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-02-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 12, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections