Tender for Uhf Wireless Microphone Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uhf Wireless Microphone Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7476770 | Ref ID: 140828197).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for PA systems and Shopfloor LSBC Systems, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Audio Mixer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for PA systems and Shopfloor LSBC Systems, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Audio Mixer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Uhf Wireless Microphone Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140828197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7476770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UHF WIRELESS MICROPHONE SET
BOQ Title: Spares for PA systems and Shopfloor LSBC Systems, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Audio Mixer (V2)
Item Title: Uhf Wireless Microphone Set
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 07-05-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares for PA systems and Shopfloor LSBC Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Polish, Paste for Floor and wooden Furniture (V2) conforming to IS 8541, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Add on Softwares - Lisences an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections