Tender for UHF cordless wireless mic, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UHF cordless wireless mic, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719749 | Ref ID: 126938424).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pa System, Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pa System, Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: UHF cordless wireless mic, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126938424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fully integrated SMT Circuit Board DSP based Audio Processor for Enhanced Accuracy Single Chip integrated Microphone Amplifier Digitally Fixed UHF Frequency control Phase locked loop frequency synthesiser Balanced XLR and mixed unbalanced 1 by 4 inch output Multiple noise control circuitry for a high S N ratio of 96 db Separate volume controls for both the channels Effect open use distance of 400 Ft with 30 MW power out put UHF 200 series UHF Duet Cordless System
BOQ Title: Pa System, Integrated PA System
Item Title: UHF cordless wireless mic
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-09-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PA SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Speaker Speaker (V3) Searched String: sound mixer Audio Mixer (V2) Searched String: Cordless mic Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Searched String: Wired mic Wired Microphone (V2) Searched String: Mic stand Speaker Stand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections