Tender for UGVCL/SP/III/1412/VCS & PRINTER SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ...

The UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED (UGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UGVCL/SP/III/1412/VCS & PRINTER SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ADVANCED VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, OPS, CONNECTIVITY ACCESSORIES AND PRINTER FOR GPRD CELL in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147033171).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UGVCL/SP/III/1412/VCS & PRINTER SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ADVANCED VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, OPS, CONNECTIVITY ACCESSORIES AND PRINTER FOR GPRD CELL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UGVCL/SP/III/1412/VCS & PRINTER SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ADVANCED VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, OPS, CONNECTIVITY ACCESSORIES AND PRINTER FOR GPRD CELL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: UGVCL/SP/III/1412/VCS & PRINTER SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ADVANCED VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, OPS, CONNECTIVITY ACCESSORIES AND PRINTER FOR GPRD CELL

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147033171

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UGVCL/SP/III/1412/VCS & PRINTER SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ADVANCED VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, OPS, CONNECTIVITY ACCESSORIES AND PRINTER FOR GPRD CELL
CIRCLE DEPT NAME: SP
DIVISION NAME:
Start Date: 2026-08-12
End Date: 2026-09-03

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections