Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: UGVCL/PROJECT-GPRD/DFVM/2026-27/122 RESEARCH - BASED PILOT PROJECT [DYNAMIC FEEDER VOLTAGE MANAGER (DFVM)] FOR TURNKEY BASED WORK OF DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING...
Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143016776
Notice Ref. No.:
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
UGVCL/PROJECT-GPRD/DFVM/2026-27/122 RESEARCH - BASED PILOT PROJECT [DYNAMIC FEEDER VOLTAGE MANAGER (DFVM)] FOR TURNKEY BASED WORK OF DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 3-PH, 50 HZ, 4000 KVA, 12/12KV OUTDOOR ONAN AUTO/POWER TRANSFORMERS EQUIPPED WITH ON-LOAD TAP CHANGER (OLTC) WITH NECESSARY INFRASTRUCTURE AND PROTECTIONS, MASTER CONTROLLER AND AROUND 100 MODEMS, CONTROL CIRCUITS WITH COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR 05 (FIVE YEARS) AFTER HANDING OVER THE PROJECT
CIRCLE DEPT NAME: PROJECT
DIVISION NAME:
Start Date: 2026-06-10
End Date: 2026-07-02
Notice Documents
DECLARATION-OF-AUTHORISED-PERSON-AND-CONFICT-OF-INTEREST.PDF
PART-A0-TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATIONS.PDF
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections