Tender for Ud 12K Carbon Fabric, Qty: 150

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ud 12K Carbon Fabric, Qty: 150 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566163 | Ref ID: 124855493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28800.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Camouflage Uniform (Jackets and Trousers) ICG, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Camouflage Uniform (Jackets and Trousers) ICG, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ud 12K Carbon Fabric, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124855493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UD 12K Carbon Fabric
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 21-08-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28800
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Papers as per IS 1551, Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve, Polycarbonate Lathi (MHA), Mens Casual Shirt, Sofas (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Digital Camouflage Uniform (Jackets and Trousers) ICG, Polyester Cotton, vortex mixers, Tool bag, Spice Pulveri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections