Tender for U10a-320000A, INSTALLATION and EXTRACTION TOOLS, Qty: 4 S...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for U10a-320000A, INSTALLATION and EXTRACTION TOOLS, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #25) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7429006 | Ref ID: 139259930).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of Tooling Components as Per Hal Supplied Drawing, Pneumatic Impact Tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of Tooling Components as Per Hal Supplied Drawing, Pneumatic Impact Tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: U10a-320000A, INSTALLATION and EXTRACTION TOOLS, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139259930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7429006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSTALLATION and EXTRACTION TOOLS
BOQ Title: Fabrication of Tooling Components as Per Hal Supplied Drawing, Pneumatic Impact Tool
Item Title: U10a-320000A
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-04-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: FABRICATION OF TOOLING COMPONENTS AS PER HAL SUPPLIED DRAWING
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Cables, Converters and Adapters, Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402, Sports Abdominal Guard, Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to IS 15086 (Part 4), Buses (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Electric ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections