Tender for U Type IC Chip Extractor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for U Type IC Chip Extractor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6786118 | Ref ID: 128100986).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Tools and Test Eqpts, Files & Drills Set(ONGC) Cutting Tools Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breake... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Tools and Test Eqpts, Files & Drills Set(ONGC) Cutting Tools Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breake... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: U Type IC Chip Extractor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128100986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6786118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tools Test Eqpts
BOQ Title: Proc of Tools and Test Eqpts, Files & Drills Set(ONGC) Cutting Tools Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breake...
Item Title: U Type IC Chip Extractor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-10-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROC OF TOOLS AND TEST EQPTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections