Tender for U Rack, a Plantex switch Cabinet Box Network Rack b Serve...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for U Rack, a Plantex switch Cabinet Box Network Rack b Server Rack Lock for network switch c dimensions 30D into 30W into 15H d Transparent Glass Doo..., Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6658392 | Ref ID: 125997852).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: U Rack, a Plantex switch Cabinet Box Network Rack b Server Rack Lock for network switch c dimensions 30D into 30W into 15H d Transparent Glass Doo..., Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125997852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6658392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: a Plantex switch Cabinet Box Network Rack
b Server Rack Lock for network switch
c dimensions 30D into 30W into 15H
d Transparent Glass Door Cabinet Metal
e Warranty 1 yrs
f make in India yes

BOQ Title: Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: U Rack
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-09-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 08 port TP Link Switch Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 3 - Access Switch, KVM Switch, Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, LCR Meter, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, SAN Switch, Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud, modular electrical enclosure s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections