Tender for U-PREPARE invites online quotations for design, developme...

The UTTARAKHAND DISASTER PREPAREDNESS AND RESILIENCE PROJECT (UPREPARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for U-PREPARE invites online quotations for design, development, implementation, training, maintenance and support of an ICT tool for labour law compliance monitoring under the World Bank-funded Uttarakha... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145625992).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from U-PREPARE invites online quotations for design, development, implementation, training, maintenance and support of an ICT tool for labour law compliance monitoring under the World Bank-funded Uttarakha... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar U-PREPARE invites online quotations for design, development, implementation, training, maintenance and support of an ICT tool for labour law compliance monitoring under the World Bank-funded Uttarakha... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: U-PREPARE invites online quotations for design, development, implementation, training, maintenance and support of an ICT tool for labour law compliance monitoring under the World Bank-funded Uttarakha...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145625992

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U-PREPARE invites online quotations for design, development, implementation, training, maintenance and support of an ICT tool for labour law compliance monitoring under the World Bank-funded Uttarakha...
U-PREPARE invites online quotations for design, development, implementation, training, maintenance and support of an ICT tool for labour law compliance monitoring under the World Bank-funded Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness & Resilience Project.
Last Date for Submission:- 22 July 2026, 3:00 PM
Opening Date:- Not mentioned
Start Date of Document Collection:- 08 July 2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections