Tender for U clamp with flat nut, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for U clamp with flat nut, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615976 | Ref ID: 142585169).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: U clamp with flat nut, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142585169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: U clamp with flat nut
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: U clamp with flat nut
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Foot operating lever Ratchet Lever(NLCIL), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Foot Rest, Foot pull, Operating Table (V2), Roller lever Limit Switch, Operating System Software (V3), Surgical Operating ENT Microscope, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections