Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: U Clamp for 20/25 Nb Pipe with Nut and Spring Washer Etc.
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136442279
Notice Ref. No.: 53261093
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U CLAMP FOR 20/25 NB PIPE WITH NUT AND SPRING WASHER ARE GIVEN BELOW:- (I) U- CLAMP FOR 20 NB PIPE WITH 02 NOS B10 SPRING WASHER AND 2 NOS M10 HEX. NUT TO ICF'S DRG.N O. WGSCN/C-3-5-005, ITEM NO.10, 12 & 13, ALT NO. m (Small- M) MATERIAL :STAINLESS STEEL TO IS:6 603-2024(Rev.-02) X04Cr19Ni-9 FOR U-CLAMP, WITH NUTS AND SPRING WASHER MATERIAL: A2-70 T O IS:1367(PART.14/Sec.-2)/2023 Rev.-05, Qty. kit- 2 Set. (II) U-CLAMP FOR 25 NB PIPE WITH 02 NOS B1 0 SPRING WASHER and 02 NOS M10 HEX. NUT TO RCF DRG NO.CC36923, ALT-NIL(FOR CLAMP), HEX N UT TO IS-1364(PT.3)-2018(Rev.-05), Reaffirmed: April- 2023) spring washer to IS: 3063/1994( Rev.02; Reaffirmed: February, 2021) Tab-1, Material for Hex Nut and spring washer A2-70 to IS; 1367(Part-14/ Sec2)/ 2023, Rev.05; qty kit - 1 Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 17:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER West Bengal 2600.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections