Tender for TYVEK ROLL FOR LOW TEMPERATURE PLASMA STERILIZER, Qty: 2 ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TYVEK ROLL FOR LOW TEMPERATURE PLASMA STERILIZER, Qty: 2 CASE, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7048997 | Ref ID: 132782253). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Low Temperature Plasma Sterilizer Consumables on Pac Basis, Non Thermal Plasma Air Sterilizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Low Temperature Plasma Sterilizer Consumables on Pac Basis, Non Thermal Plasma Air Sterilizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: TYVEK ROLL FOR LOW TEMPERATURE PLASMA STERILIZER, Qty: 2 CASE, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132782253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7048997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TYVEK ROLL FOR LOW TEMPERATURE PLASMA STERILIZER

BOQ Title: Procurement of Low Temperature Plasma Sterilizer Consumables on Pac Basis, Non Thermal Plasma Air Sterilizer
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: CASE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-12-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LOW TEMPERATURE PLASMA STERILIZER CONSUMABLES ON PAC BASIS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections