Tender for Tyre for Tractor Rear, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tyre for Tractor Rear, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828674 | Ref ID: 145858702).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 16 tyre and tube, Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply Marked to IS 15636 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 16 tyre and tube, Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply Marked to IS 15636 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tyre for Tractor Rear, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145858702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
BOQ Title: 16 tyre and tube, Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply Marked to IS 15636
Item Title: Tyre for Tractor Rear
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-07-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 16 tyre and tube

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections