Tender for Tyre Size 7.50X16 for Eicher Mini Bus, Qty: 7

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tyre Size 7.50X16 for Eicher Mini Bus, Qty: 7 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6444705 | Ref ID: 122584828).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Cushion Tyres (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Cushion Tyres (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tyre Size 7.50X16 for Eicher Mini Bus, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122584828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6444705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TYRE SIZE 7.50X16 FOR EICHER MINI BUS
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 12-07-2025 7:53 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Olympic Bar (Version 2), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Modular Toilet, Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections