Tender for Tyre Handler for Hemm for Mining Application, Qty: 1

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tyre Handler for Hemm for Mining Application, Qty: 1 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927535 | Ref ID: 130845864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tyre Handler for Hemm for Mining Application, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130845864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TYRE HANDLER FOR HEMM FOR MINING APPLICATION
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-11-2025 8:22 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply Marked to IS 15636, Electronic Tyre Inflato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections