Tender for Tyre Changer Machine, Qty: 1

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tyre Changer Machine, Qty: 1 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840651 | Ref ID: 146924906).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tyre Changer Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146924906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tyre Changer Machine
BOQ Title: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-08-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Tyre Killer (MHA), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Solid Cushion Tyres (V3), Electronic Tyre Inflator Kit For Educational Purpose, Sanitary ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections